mp3.les-ateliers-de-couthures

» » Rossini : Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Malcolm Sargent - Rossini Overtures

Rossini : Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Malcolm Sargent - Rossini Overtures download mp3

full album
Rossini : Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Malcolm Sargent - Rossini Overtures download mp3

Performer: Rossini
Title: Rossini Overtures
Country: UK
Style: Classical
Category: Classical
Album rating: 4.1
Votes: 557
Size MP3: 1190 mb
Other formats: XM WMA AIFF MMF ASF MP4 DXD

Download Rossini : Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Malcolm Sargent - Rossini Overtures album

Rossini : Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Malcolm Sargent - Rossini Overtures download mp3

Tracklist

A1 Overture To 'The Barber Of Seville'
A2 Overture To 'William Tell'
B1 Overture To 'The Journey To Rheims'
B2 Overture To 'Semiramide'

Companies, etc.

  • Made By – EMI Records
  • Copyright (c) – Music For Pleasure Limited
  • Printed By – Garrod & Lofthouse International Ltd.

Credits

  • Composed By – Rossini*
  • Conductor – Sir Malcolm Sargent
  • Liner Notes – W. A. Chislett
  • Orchestra – Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra*
  • Sleeve [Design] – Ivan Ripley

Notes

(p) 1961. Disc: Made In Great Britain. Sleeve: Printed and made in Great Britain.

Sleeve shows track titles in English, disc labels show titles in Italian.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Side 1, Stamped): 2YEA 421-4G
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Side 2, Stamped): 2YEA 422-6

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
ASD. 435, ASD 435 Gioacchino Rossini, Sir Malcolm Sargent, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* Gioacchino Rossini, Sir Malcolm Sargent, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* - Rossini Overtures ‎(LP, Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ASD. 435, ASD 435 UK 1961
CFP 125 Rossini*, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* Rossini*, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* - Rossini Overtures ‎(LP, Album) Classics For Pleasure CFP 125 South Africa 1970
CFP 125 Rossini*, Weens Philharmonisch Orkest* Rossini*, Weens Philharmonisch Orkest* - Rossini Overtures ‎(LP, Album) Classics For Pleasure CFP 125 Netherlands 1970
ALP 1865, ALP. 1865 Rossini* - Sir Malcolm Sargent, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* Rossini* - Sir Malcolm Sargent, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* - Rossini Overtures ‎(LP, Mono) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ALP 1865, ALP. 1865 UK 1961

Related at Rossini : Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra, Sir Malcolm Sargent - Rossini Overtures