mp3.les-ateliers-de-couthures

» » The Danse Society - Somewhere

The Danse Society - Somewhere download mp3

full album
The Danse Society - Somewhere download mp3

Performer: The Danse Society
Title: Somewhere
Released: 1983
Country: UK
Style: Goth Rock, Synth-pop, Experimental
Category: Electro music / Rock
Album rating: 4.6
Votes: 715
Size MP3: 1945 mb
Other formats: VOX ADX MP4 MMF WAV DTS AUD

Download The Danse Society - Somewhere album

The Danse Society - Somewhere download mp3

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Somewhere
Producer – Richard HartleyRemix – Tim Parry
4:18
A2 Hide
Producer – Richard HartleyRemix – Tim Parry
3:19
B The Theme
Producer – The Danse Society
10:21

Companies, etc.

  • Copyright (c) – Summer Songs
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Written-By [All Titles] – The Danse Society

Notes

Recorded Dec • 82
Summersongs ©

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: MPO SOC 4- A1
  • Matrix / Runout: MPO SOC 4- B1

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
SOC 124 The Danse Society Somewhere ‎(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Society Records SOC 124 UK 1983
Soc 4 The Danse Society Somewhere ‎(7", Single) Society Records Soc 4 UK 1983


Related at The Danse Society - Somewhere

Franck Pourcel Et Son Grand Orchestre - Crescendo download mp3

Franck Pourcel Et Son Grand Orchestre - Crescendo download mp3

Released: 1968
Country: Turkey
Style: Easy Listening
Chilltown - Rock The Beat download mp3

Chilltown - Rock The Beat download mp3

Released: 1983
Country: US
Style: Electro
Toto - Waiting For Your Love download mp3

Toto - Waiting For Your Love download mp3

Released: 1983
Country: US